Emil Kotrba
(1912-1983)
Blahopřání k 50
No.: 282288Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 15. 07. 2024 18:19
litografie, 1962, 19, 5 x 14 cm, sign. PD Emil Kotrba, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of prof. P. Dillinger and T. F. Simon, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists
Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Last auctioneer: ID8**3 History of bids
Jiří Anderle
Comedy No. 10
No.: 281968Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 11. 07. 2024 17:35
drypoint, mezzotint, 1969, 15,9 x 13,4 cm, sign. lower/middle Anderle 69, no. 59/60, the disciple of prof. Pelc and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists
Current price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids
Estimate: 8 000 - 12 000 CZK
Ladislav Hojný
Ilustrace
No.: 282138Auction price: 700 CZK (30 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 04. 07. 2024 16:12
tuš, akvarel, papír, 31,3 x 43,5 cm, sign. PD Hojný Lad., ilustrace do časopisu Světová literatura, 80. léta, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 700 CZK (30 €)
Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids
Ladislav Hojný
2x Ilustrace
No.: 282135Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 04. 07. 2024 16:06
tuš, papír, 21 x 30 cm, sign. PD Hojný Lad., ilustrace do časopisu Světová literatura, 80. léta, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Vladimír Komárek
Dva akty
No.: 279374Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 04. 07. 2024 15:49
Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)
Last auctioneer: ID8**7 History of bids
Zdeněk Mézl
Orel
No.: 279367Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 04. 07. 2024 15:38
dřevoryt, 5 x 3 cm, sign. DU Zd. Mézl, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)
Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids
J. Jouja
Hrad Rábí
No.: 138938Auction price: 450 CZK (19 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 04. 07. 2024 14:00
tempera, paper, 29 x 39 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 450 CZK (19 €)
Last auctioneer: ID7**2 History of bids
Zdeněk Mézl
Blbnem tudíž jsme
No.: 282216Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 07. 2024 16:34
dřevoryt, 11,6 x 7 cm, sign. PD Zd. Mézl, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)
Zdeněk Mézl
Tři ženy s Villonem
No.: 282214Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 07. 2024 16:30
dřevoryt, 7,1 x 6,1 cm, sign. PD Zd. Mézl, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Zdeněk Mézl
Psí amorek
No.: 282213Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 07. 2024 16:28
dřevoryt, 9,3 x 7,4 cm, sign. PD Zd. Mézl, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)
Václav Křížek
(1920-1981)
Praha stověžatá
No.: 282204Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 07. 2024 16:10
litografie, 9,2 x 20,3 cm, sign. PD VKřížek, autorský list, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and F. Tichy, V. Spala and V. Sychra
Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)
Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids
Marie Blabolilová
Podzim
No.: 282166Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 07. 2024 14:54
lept, 11 x 11,7 cm, sign. PD M. Blabolilová, č. 76/80, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. L. Cepelak, F. Jiroudek and J. John at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of the group Kruh
Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)
Last auctioneer: ID8**2 History of bids
Karel Beneš
(1932-2021)
Pražský hrad
No.: 282163Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 07. 2024 14:48
litografie, 1999, 10,5 x 8,2 cm, sign. DU KBeneš 99, č. 13/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists
Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)
Jan Mácha
(1926-1984)
Dvě lodě v přístavu
No.: 282162Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 07. 2024 14:46
litografie, 1972, 12,2 x 24,1 cm, sign. PD Jan Mácha 72, č. 29/180, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Nachtigal at The State Graphic School in Prague and V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague
Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)
Last auctioneer: ID5**1 History of bids
Vladimír Komárek
Telefon
No.: 282160Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 07. 2024 14:42
suchá jehla, 11,8 x 7,4 cm, sign. PD VKomárek, č. 1/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Minar, Stipl
Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)
Adolf Born
(1930-2016)
Nejnovější český Galanthomme čili Krásochovník
No.: 282157Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 07. 2024 14:39
2x serigrafie, 19,2 x 10,2 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague
Current price: 1.300 CZK (55 €)
Vladimír Komárek
Loďka s vesly
No.: 282158Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 07. 2024 14:38
suchá jehla, 11,7 x 7,2 cm, sign. PD VKomárek, č. 3/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Minar, Stipl
Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)
Zdeněk Mézl
Blbnem tudíž jsme
No.: 282153Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 07. 2024 14:28
dřevoryt, 11,6 x 7,5 cm, sign. PD Zd. Mézl, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)
Zdeněk Mézl
Tři ženy s Villonem
No.: 282152Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 07. 2024 14:26
dřevoryt, 7,1 x 6 cm, sign. PD Zd. Mézl, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Vodrazka, V. Pukl, V. Silovsky and A. Tomov
Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Vladimír Komárek
Krabice s květy
No.: 282139Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 07. 2024 14:00
dřevoryt, 12 x 8 cm, sign. DU VKomárek, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. Minar, Stipl
Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)
Tomáš Hřivnáč
Dívčí akt
No.: 281270Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 02. 07. 2024 17:24
2002, 14,9 x 10,8 cm, signed lower/right Tomáš Hřivnáč 02, no. 99/150, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studiued at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague
Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)
Jiří Slíva
Tabacco Road
No.: 274314Auction price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 07. 2024 15:34
litografie, 19,2 x 25 cm, sign. PD Jiří Slíva, č. 81/300, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the private study, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists
Current price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)
Nathan Isajovič Altman
(1889-1970)
Barevná kytice
No.: 270084Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 07. 2024 14:40
litografie, 1943, 35,5 x 26 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)
Last auctioneer: ID6**4 History of bids
Lebka s hadem
No.: 265874Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 01. 07. 2024 14:32
Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Last auctioneer: ID5**6 History of bids
Evžen Seyček
(1917-2009)
Pesimista
No.: 276421Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 06. 2024 18:50
tuš, akvarel, tužka, papír, 23,5 x 15 cm, monogr. PD ES, text: Už nevěřím, že všechno je k něčemu dobrý. Na chalupě nám zamrzla voda, při opravě mi žena zdrhla s instalatérem, a když jsem to oslavoval, vzali mi řidičák..., Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)
Last auctioneer: ID1**5 History of bids
Záslibný dar
No.: 265520Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 06. 2024 18:28
Current price: 50 CZK (3 €)
Rudolf Riedlbauch
(1944-2023)
No.: 136548Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 06. 2024 18:23
drawing ink, paper, 1974, 29,6 x 25,5 cm, signed RD 1974 Rudolf Riedlbauch, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids
Kapela
No.: 282123Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 06. 2024 18:20
Current price: 50 CZK (3 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**1 History of bids
Housle
No.: 282124Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 20. 06. 2024 18:19
Current price: 50 CZK (3 €)
Soňa Schwarzová
Postel (Z cyklu Bohnice - léčebna)
No.: 137590Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 06. 2024 18:45
etching, aquatint, 1983, 24,7 x 32 cm, signed RD S. Schwarzová 83, author's print, paper slightly yellowed out of the printing area
Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)