Otakar Hůrka
(1889-1966)
Birch trees in the landscape
No.: 92Auction price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 27. 04. 2023 15:00
oil, canvas, 49 x 63 cm, signed lower/left Otakar Hůrka, framed , small scratches on the frame, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , the disciple of A. Kalvoda at the art school - landscape art, member of Salon d´automne in France
Current price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)
Estimate: 12 000 - 15 000 Kč CZK
Otakar Hůrka
(1889-1966)
Lesík
No.: 152Auction price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 28. 03. 2023 17:31
olej, plátno, 66 x 90,5 cm, sign. LD Otakar Hůrka, rám, the disciple of A. Kalvoda at the art school - landscape art, member of Salon d´automne in France
Current price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)
Last auctioneer: ID5**6 History of bids
Otakar Hůrka
(1889-1966)
Rural landscape
No.: 143Auction price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 02. 2023 15:00
oil, hard rock, 48 x 65,5 cm, signed lower/left Otakar Hůrka, framed, frame slightly battered, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , the disciple of A. Kalvoda at the art school - landscape art, member of Salon d´automne in France
Current price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)
Otakar Hůrka
(1889-1966)
On the embankment
No.: 142Auction price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 11. 2022 15:00
oil, cardboard, 50 x 56 cm, signed lower/ right Otakar Hůrka, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the disciple of A. Kalvoda at the art school - landscape art, member of Salon d´automne in France
Current price: 12.000 CZK (500 €)
Estimate: 20 000 - 30 000 Kč CZK
Otakar Hůrka
(1889-1966)
Summer stream
No.: 280054Auction price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 01. 2024 16:43
oil, canvas, 31 x 44 cm, signed lower/right Otakar Hůrka, frame, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of A. Kalvoda at the art school - landscape art, member of Salon d´automne in France
Current price: 4.100 CZK (171 €)
Last auctioneer: ID8**0 History of bids