Bohumil Ullrych
Girl with tray
No.: 127Auction price: 8.500 CZK (355 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2022 15:00
oil, canvas, 1932, 82 x 65 cm, sign. on reverse B. Ullrych 1932, framed,
Current price: 8.500 CZK (355 €)
Vít Skála
(1883-1967)
Before bathing
No.: 122Auction price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)
oil, canvas, 24 x 27 cm, sign. lower/left Vít Skála, framed, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,
Current price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)
Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids
Josef Holub
(1870-1957)
Early evening landscape
No.: 118Auction price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)
watercolor, paper, 1936, 16 x 21,5 cm, sign. lower/left J. Holub 36, framed, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , the disciple of prof. Marak at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague
Current price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)
Joan Miró
(1893-1983)
Composition
No.: 471Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)
lithography, 33 x 25 cm, printed on the back: Joan Miró, Litografía original V, inventory no. 1117, p. 43, Joan Miró Litographe VI 1976-1981, Maeght éditeur, Paris, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 1.600 CZK (67 €)
Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids
Miroslav Tichý
(1926-2011)
Woman on the street
No.: 466Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
black and white gelatin silver process photography, 14,7 x 10,4 cm, the status corresponds to the author's approach
Current price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
Jan Saudek
Sara - summer 2002
No.: 465Auction price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)
author's laser print, 60 x 45 cm, sign. lower/left Jan Saudek, framed, certificate of authenticity attached, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)
Jan Zrzavý
Silence
No.: 335Auction price: 7.500 CZK (313 €)
reproduction of a drawing, 16,2 x 7,6 cm, sign. lower/right Jan Zrzavý, framed, signed by friend Karl Kučer, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Current price: 7.500 CZK (313 €)
Kamil Lhoták
Fireside chats
No.: 40Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 11. 2022 16:39
line drawing, white, paper, 1981, 10 x 10 cm, illustration by Kamil Lhoták, appendix to the newspaper PRÁCE 14/03/1981, the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42
Last auctioneer: ID8**6 History of bids
Estimate: 8 000 - 10 000 Kč CZK
Didier Robert de Vaugondy
(1723-1786)
Imperium Caroli Magni Occidentis Imperatoris
No.: 9Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 11. 2022 14:18
ručně kolorovaná mědirytina, 1752, 49 x 57 cm, uprostřed přeloženo, při dolním okraji polito, mimo tisk skvrny, při okrajích otrhaný papír, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,
Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)
Last auctioneer: ID8**0 History of bids
Royaume de Bohéme, Marqui sat de Modarie, et Silesie Autrichienne
No.: 1Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 11. 2022 14:02
kolorovaná ocelorytina, 17,7 x 23,4 cm, na okrajích papír zažloutlý a u spodního okraje ušpiněn, v levém horním rohu papír na několika místech perforován (nezsahuje do tisku), Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,
Námořní bitva
No.: 25Auction price: 1.600 CZK (67 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 11. 2022 15:50
japonský dřevoryt, 35,5 x 70 cm, značeno LD, papír na dvou místech přeložen a podlepen, po okrajích místy lehce natržen, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,
Last auctioneer: ID8**1 History of bids
Utagawa Kunisada
(1786-1865)
Obchodník
No.: 14Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 22. 11. 2022 15:28
woodcut, 34,5 x 22,5 cm, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,
Last auctioneer: ID3**8 History of bids
Tomáš Hřivnáč
Ex libris M. Petřík
No.: 27Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 11. 2022 19:25
suchá jehla, 2015, 13 x 9, 5 cm, sign. PD Tomáš Hřivnáč 2015, č. VI/XXX, studiued at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids
Tomáš Hřivnáč
Ex libris S. M.
No.: 26Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 11. 2022 19:24
suchá jehla, 2015, 12 x 9, 5 cm, sign. PD Tomáš Hřivnáč 2015, č. VII/XX, studiued at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Tomáš Hřivnáč
Ex libris L. K.
No.: 20Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 11. 2022 19:19
suchá jehla, 2017, 13 x 9, 5 cm, sign. PD Tomáš Hřivnáč 2017, č. III/XX, studiued at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Tomáš Hřivnáč
Ex libris J. L. + V. K.
No.: 18Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 11. 2022 19:17
suchá jehla, 2014, 12 x 9 cm, sign. PD Tomáš Hřivnáč 2014, autorský tisk, studiued at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Tomáš Hřivnáč
Ex libris Ján Štefančík
No.: 2Auction price: 360 CZK (15 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 21. 11. 2022 19:01
suchá jehla, 2013, 11,1 x 8,6 cm, sign. PD Tomáš Hřivnáč, autorský tisk, studiued at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague
Current price: 360 CZK (15 €)
Les Chefs-D' Oeuvre de l'impressionnisme
Sada 50 medailí z mincovního stříbra pozlacených 24k zlatem
No.: 2Auction price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 11. 2022 20:01
Current price: 31.000 CZK (1.292 €)
Last auctioneer: ID5**0 History of bids
Die Meister Werke Richard Wagners
No.: 1Auction price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 11. 2022 20:00
Current price: 29.000 CZK (1.209 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**0 History of bids
Václav Jansa
(1859-1913)
Stará Praha
No.: 536Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 11. 2022 15:03
Current price: 1.400 CZK (59 €)
Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids
Adolf Born
(1930-2016)
Bornografie
No.: 440Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)
kniha s podpisem, podpis s kresbičkou a věnováním na patitulu A. Born, vyd. Mladá fronta, Praha, 1970, předmluva M. Macourek, upr. J. Rathouský, pův. clpl. vazba s ob., 128s., drobně otřepené růžky obálky, jinak velmi pěkný stav, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , studied at The Faculty of Education - Charl…
Current price: 900 CZK (38 €)
Karel May
(1842-1912)
Vinnetou 1-5
No.: 565Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)
kniha, kompletní série, obs. Indiánské léto, Rudý gentleman, Na válečné stezce, Do věčných lovišť a Vinnetouův odkaz, vyd Jos. R. Vilímek, Praha 1930, 5x pův. cpl. vazba,, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 3.100 CZK (130 €)
Adolf Born
(1930-2016)
Poděkování
No.: 378Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
list A4, ručně psané poděkování za blahopřání s kresbičkou a podpisem na papíře A4, 1980, velmi dobrý stav, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague
Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
Skupina Ra
Roztrhané panenky - sborník
No.: 182Auction price: 9.000 CZK (375 €)
bibliofilie, text a podpis Zdeněk Lorenc, básně a podpisy Ludvík Kundera, podepsané ilustrace 3x J. Istler, 3x O. Mizera, 3x M. Miškovská, soukromý tisk, 1942 (antedatováno 1937), ex. 12/45, kroužková vazba, velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 50.010 CZK (2.084 €)
Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids
Jitka Walterová
Ladislav Stehlík: Břehy a vody
No.: 304Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 11. 2022 15:00
bibliofilie, 3x sign. barev. lept J. Walterová, podpis na patitulu L. Stehlík, 12. sv. edice Polyhymnia, tiskli Dřímalové, vydal Supraphon pro Lyru Pragensis, Praha 1978, volné listy v pův. ob., ex. 32/200, 37s., losinský ruční papír, velmi dobrý stav , Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Last auctioneer: ID6**9 History of bids
František Dvořák
(1920-2015)
Moje Ithaka
No.: 268Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)
Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)
Adolf Born
(1930-2016)
Nejnovější český galanthomme čili krásochovník
No.: 267Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)
bibliofilie, k 100. výročí narození Jaroslava Haška uspořádal a doslovem opatřil Karel Cvejn, ilustroval Adolf Born, tištěné ilustrace signované ABorn, Praha 1985, rozměr 24 x 13,5 cm, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of…
Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)
Last auctioneer: ID4**6 History of bids
Oldřich Mikulášek
(1910-1985)
František Tichý
No.: 266Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)
Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)
Různí autoři
Hornické Příbramsko
No.: 265Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Různí autoři
Chrudim 1980, Sborník drobné grafiky
No.: 264Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)