Benda
Act
No.: 268540Auction price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 01. 2023 11:05
pencil, paper, 1931, 25,5 x 19,5 cm, sign. lower/right Benda 1931, framed
Current price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**0 History of bids
Jaroslav Blažek
(1927-2019)
Village
No.: 268478Auction price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 01. 2023 10:00
oil, hard rock, 51 x 73 cm, sign. lower/right Blažek Jaroslav, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 6.500 CZK (271 €)
Last auctioneer: ID7**2 History of bids
Jan Zrzavý
Still life with vases, glasses and a book
No.: 268460Auction price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 01. 2023 09:42
pencil, paper, 10,5 x 13,3 cm, monogr. lower/right J.Z., framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Current price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)
Last auctioneer: ID4**3 History of bids
Jan Zrzavý
Girls parade
No.: 268459Auction price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 01. 2023 09:41
lithography, 11,5 x 8,7 cm, sign. Jan Zrzavý, framed, appendix of the album SČUG Hollar 1959, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids
Aleš Lamr
(1943-2024)
Animal
No.: 268444Auction price: 3.800 CZK (159 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 01. 2023 09:26
ink, marker, paper, 1974, 30 x 21 cm, sign. NU A. Lamr 74, the disciple of prof. J. A. Salek, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists
Current price: 3.800 CZK (159 €)
Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids
Kamil Lhoták
A smoking bottle
No.: 268427Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 23. 01. 2023 09:09
lithography, 1982, 12 x 8 cm, sign. lower/middle . K. Lhoták 82, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , the member of The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, Skupina 42
Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)
Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids
Minka Podhajská
(1881-1963)
Velká společnost v Prátru
No.: 268271Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 01. 2023 14:26
dřevoryt, 15,2 x 15,2 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids
Harmenszoon van Rijn Rembrandt
(1606-1669)
Autoportrét
No.: 268270Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 01. 2023 14:25
mědirytina, 17 x 14 cm, rám, tisknuto z kopie původní desky, značeno LD: No 229, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids
Zdeněk Šindler
(1939)
Staroměstské střechy
No.: 266656Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 01. 2023 14:19
litografie, 22,5 x 16 cm, sign. PD Z. Šindler, autorský tisk, lehce zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)
Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids
Zdeněk Šindler
(1939)
Sv. Mikuláš
No.: 266655Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 01. 2023 14:18
litografie, 22,5 x 17,8 cm, sign. PD Z. Šindler, č. 157/200, lehce zašpiněný, pokrčený papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)
Ludwig Rohbock
(1824-1893)
Interlaken mit der Jungfrau (Bern)
No.: 266647Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 01. 2023 14:16
rytina, 13,5 x 19,5 cm, Ludwig Rohbock del., Fr. Müller sculp., zažloutlý papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)
Vítězslav Fleissig
(1892-1955?)
Návrh na exlibris
No.: 266626Auction price: 290 CZK (13 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 19. 01. 2023 14:05
tužka, papír, 1948, 11,3 x 7,5 cm, sign. PD Flessig 1948, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 290 CZK (13 €)
Last auctioneer: ID2**4 History of bids
Vítězslav Fleissig
(1892-1955?)
Ex Eroticis Calina
No.: 266611Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2023 15:31
lept, 1950, 8,2 x 5,7 cm, značeno LD v desce VF 1950, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)
Last auctioneer: ID8**9 History of bids
Vítězslav Fleissig
(1892-1955?)
Ex Eroticis L.F
No.: 266610Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2023 15:30
Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)
Vítězslav Fleissig
(1892-1955?)
Ex Eroticis Licietta S.
No.: 266609Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2023 15:29
Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)
Vítězslav Fleissig
(1892-1955?)
Ex Eroticis Amalia
No.: 266608Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2023 15:28
Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)
Vítězslav Fleissig
(1892-1955?)
Ex Eroticis Kara Verginella
No.: 266607Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2023 15:27
lept, 1950, 8,2 x 5,7 cm, značeno LD v desce VF 1950, drobné skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)
Různí autoři
Katedrála sv. Víta
No.: 265641Auction price: 3.300 CZK (138 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2023 15:21
Current price: 3.300 CZK (138 €)
Last auctioneer: ID7**4 History of bids
Jan Tatoušek
(1929-2021)
Návrh na plakát
No.: 263589Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2023 15:17
akvarel, tužka, papír, 66 x 36,5 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**1 History of bids
Jan Tatoušek
(1929-2021)
Stodola
No.: 263582Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2023 15:11
tužka, papír, 30,5 x 43 cm, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids
Vítězslav Fleissig
(1892-1955?)
Pohled na Karlův most a Pražský hrad
No.: 260479Auction price: 30 CZK (2 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2023 14:54
Current price: 130 CZK (6 €)
Last auctioneer: ID8**1 History of bids
Pavel Sukdolák
(1925-2022)
Vojáček
No.: 258124Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2023 14:21
litografie, 11,8 x 6,1 cm, sign. PD Sukdolák, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Silovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists
Current price: 50 CZK (3 €)
Ludmila Jiřincová
No.: 258102Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2023 14:12
Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids
Arno Nauman
(1887-1959)
Český lev
No.: 258067Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 18. 01. 2023 14:01
dřevoryt, 10,2 x 11,9 cm, sign. PD Arno Nauman, lehce zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists
Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)
Pokorný
No.: 258063Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2023 15:39
dřevoryt, 10,6 x 13,3 cm, sign. PD Pokorný, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 50 CZK (3 €)
Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids
Jiří Šimek
No.: 250816Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2023 15:17
akvatinta, 1975, 10,2 x 21,7 cm, sign. PD Jiří Šimek 75, autorský tisk č. 71/200, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)
Jaroslav Novák
No.: 250812Auction price: 150 CZK (7 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2023 15:16
litografie, 1967, 23,3 x 12 cm, sign. PD JarNov 67, č. 19/20, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 150 CZK (7 €)
Vítězslav Fleissig
(1892-1955?)
Mužský akt s knihou
No.: 249347Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2023 14:48
Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Last auctioneer: ID8**3 History of bids
Jaroslav Jareš
(1886-1967)
Poutník hledí na západ slunce
No.: 238765Auction price: 90 CZK (4 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 17. 01. 2023 14:13
litografie, 14 x 22,5 cm, sign. PD Jar. Jareš, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 90 CZK (4 €)
Václav Mašek
(1893-1973)
Hradčany
No.: 227945Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 16. 01. 2023 15:38
litografie, 27,5 x 37 cm, sign. PD Mašek V., Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists
Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)