Tomáš Hřivnáč
Gorily
No.: 559Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 12. 2022 09:18
suchá jehla, 2020, 24,7 x 34,5 cm, sign. PD Tomáš Hřivnáč 2020, č. 33/50, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studiued at The Secondary School of Applied Arts in Prague
Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)
Last auctioneer: ID7**1 History of bids
Paul Eluard
(1895-1952)
Poézia a Pravda
No.: 951Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 14:01
kniha, obálka Rudolf Fábry, přeložil Vladimír Reisel, vydalo nakladatelství Pravda, Bratislava 1946, 82 s., brož., obálka při okrajích poškozená, dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Last auctioneer: ID8**3 History of bids
Jan Čarek
(1898-1966)
Smutný život
No.: 933Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 13:43
bibliofilie, podpis na patitulu J. Čarek, obálka a dřevoryt ve frontispisu V. Rabas, vydali Müller a spol., Turnov 1929, 31 sv. edice Sever a Východ, 45 s., brož., obálka na hřbetu lehce odřená, dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Last auctioneer: ID7**3 History of bids
Alois Kalvoda
(1975-1934)
Výbor prací z české krajiny
No.: 895Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 13:05
album, 31 x 39 cm, 15 barev. a 4 čb. reprodukce v příloze, text J. Čadík, vydala Česká graf. Unie, Praha 1924, brož., ochranné pozdro, velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Last auctioneer: ID4**9 History of bids
Herbert Lom
(1928-2014)
P. Ustinov: Ustinov at Large
No.: 866Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 12:36
bibliofilie, podpis s věnováním od britského herce a spisovatele českého původu Herberta Loma (vročení 1991), vydal Michael OMara Books Ltd, London 1991, pl. vazba, 192s., skvrna na přední desce, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Ilja Erenburg
(1891-1967)
Trust D.E. - Historie zkázy Evropy
No.: 858Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 12:28
kniha, podpis autora za titul listem, úprava K. Teige a O. Mrkvička, vydal O. Štorch - Marien, Praha 1924, 3 sv. Románová knihovna Aventina, 167 s., clpl. nakladatel. vazba se zlac. reliéfem a písmem, hřbet v dolní a horní části poškozen, dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Last auctioneer: ID2**1 History of bids
Kamil Novotný
(1892-1959)
V. Nebeský: Umění po impressionismu
No.: 845Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 12:15
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Franz Kafka
(1883-1924)
Proces
No.: 823Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 11:53
kniha, první české exilové vydání, přebal a ilustrace Jan Kristofori, přeložili Dagmar a Pavel Eisnerovi, vydalo nakladatelství Konfrontace, Curych, 1975, 226 s., plátěná s obálkou, velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Jaroslav Petrák
(1887-1917)
No.: 820Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 11:50
Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)
Vladimír Fuka
(1926-1977)
P.F. 1956
No.: 817Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 11:47
fotografie, fotografie na kartónku, 1955, 9,1 x 15,5, P.F. 1956 Fukovi, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. V. Rada and O. Nejedly at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Manes Association of Fine Artists, The Umelecka beseda
Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
Last auctioneer: ID6**2 History of bids
Karel Teige
(1900-1951)
Jules Romains: Psyché 2. díl: Bůh těl
No.: 801Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 11:34
kniha, titulní list a vazba K. Teige, vydal R. Škeřík, Praha 1931, 49. sv. edice Symposion, Ex. 301/400, Simili - Japan, 195 s., celopl. vazba se zlaceným reliéfem, výborný stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied History of Art at The Faculty of Philosophy - Charles University in Prague and …
Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)
Last auctioneer: ID8**6 History of bids
Josef Čapek
(1887-1945)
Josef Kopta: Pět hříšníků U velryby
No.: 795Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 11:25
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids
Zdeněk Burian
(1905-1981)
J.O. Curwood: Zlaté údolí
No.: 791Auction price: 450 CZK (19 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 11:21
kniha, il. Zd. Burian, vyd. Novina, Praha, 1934, pův. plpl. vazba, 186s., desky při okrajích lehce odřené, na přední straně mírně ušpiněné, dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. M. Svabinsky and J. Obrovsky at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Associatio…
Current price: 450 CZK (19 €)
.
European ExLibris Meeting 98
No.: 782Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 11:12
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**9 History of bids
Ivan Slavík
(1920-2002)
Odysseus vypráví Penelopě
No.: 781Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 11:11
Current price: 50 CZK (3 €)
Last auctioneer: ID6**9 History of bids
Karel Fron
(1921-2002)
Koláže
No.: 774Auction price: 10 CZK (1 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 11:04
Current price: 10 CZK (1 €)
Miroslav Matouš
(1920-1998)
Soubor exlibris
No.: 771Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 11:01
8x litografie, 1977, sign. vše, č. 20/165, rozměr souboru: 22,5 x 16 cm, the disciple of prof. V. Sychra, V. Tittelbach, M. Salcaman, member of SCVU and the art group Krok 57
Current price: 100 CZK (5 €)
Michael Florian
(1911-1984)
Marcel Schwob: Dřevěná hvězda
No.: 768Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 10:58
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**1 History of bids
A. Václav Mašek
Mrtvá ves ( 2 x návrh obálky + 2 x ilustrace)
No.: 755Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 10:45
4 x tuš, běloba, papír, 29 x 18 až 21 x 14 cm, papírová pasparta, zašlý a zažloutlý papír, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,
Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)
Last auctioneer: ID7**2 History of bids
Johann Christoph Weigel
(1654-1725)
Der Flora schönsster Garten schmuckt
No.: 716Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 10:06
kolorovaná mědirytina, 20,5 x 14,7 cm, papírová pasparta, ušpiněný papír, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,
Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)
Carl Würbs
(1807-1876)
Kostel sv. Jakuba v Brně
No.: 714Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 10:04
kolorovaná mědirytina, 16,7 x 11,4 cm, značeno LD Gez. v. C. Wurbs a PD Stahlst. v. F. Hofer, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,
Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)
Peter Fehr
(1681-1740)
Frankfurt
No.: 711Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 11. 2022 10:01
mědirytina, 30 x 37 cm, značeno PD P. Fehr fecit, při okrajích na několika místech natrženo, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Vladimír Renčín
(1941-2017)
A meeting of the third kind
No.: 156Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2022 15:03
ink, paper, 21 x 29,7 cm, below text: Here and reasonable beings? Marie, do you know of any?, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**5 History of bids
Jiři Winter Neprakta
(1924-2011)
Oscar
No.: 163Auction price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)
ink, paper, 21,5 x 31,2 cm, on the back marked with the author's stamp NEPRAKTA and registration number, text below: Mr. director - the obstetrician is calling. A boy was born to you and of course he is Oskar!, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Graphics i…
Current price: 2.400 CZK (100 €)
Last auctioneer: ID6**0 History of bids
Josef Istler
(1919-2000)
Flames
No.: 341Auction price: 600 CZK (25 €)
etching, 1992, 19,5 x 13,7 cm, sign. lower/right istler 92, no. 48/125, the disciple of German painter Walter Hofner, member of the group Cobra (Belgium and France), member of the surrealistic group Skupina RA, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and The Society of K. Teige
Last auctioneer: ID4**4 History of bids
Jiři Winter Neprakta
(1924-2011)
Conspirators
No.: 167Auction price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)
watercolor, ink, paper, 28,5 x 37,5 cm, marked on the back with the author's stamp NEPRAKTA and registration number, text below: Don't worry, the husband won't come back. He went to the cottage to check on his daughter!, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary Technical School of …
Current price: 7.000 CZK (292 €)
Jiři Winter Neprakta
(1924-2011)
Abdominal interview for the circus
No.: 166Auction price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)
watercolor, ink, paper, 29,7 x 21 cm, on the back marked with the author's stamp NEPRAKTA and registration number, text below: As a ventriloquist, you are a format - but those phrases! Those phrases!, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Secondary Technical School of Graphics in Prague a…
Current price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)
Miroslav Horníček
(1918-2003)
Scene 1, Scene 2
No.: 141Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)
collage, paper, 34,5 x 23 cm, passe partout, two collages in one mount, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná
Current price: 2.100 CZK (88 €)
Jiří Slíva
A rebel
No.: 154Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)
ink, watercolor, white, paper, 20,8 x 30 cm, sign. lower/right Slíva, Knight and White Lady print on the back, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, the private study, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists
Current price: 2.700 CZK (113 €)
Jiří Načeradský
Venus
No.: 65Auction price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2022 15:00
oil, canvas, 2007, 20,5 x 30,5 cm, signed Načeradský 07, the disciple of prof. V. Rada, member of Volne sdruzeni 12/15
Current price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**7 History of bids