auction history

  • Ladislav Rada

    Jan Werich

    No.: 728

    Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 15:50

    Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**1 History of bids

  • Josef Pitter

    (1881-1925)

    Chlapec na koni

    No.: 714

    Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 15:36

    Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids

    Portrét dámy

    No.: 679

    Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 15:01

    Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**2 History of bids

    Ptáčci

    No.: 673

    Auction price: 100 CZK (5 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 14:55

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**0 History of bids

  • Karel Nepraš

    (1932-2002)

    Utonutí do všech čtyř světových stran

    No.: 654

    Auction price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 14:36

    Current price: 5.500 CZK (230 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**0 History of bids

  • Jiří Mika

    Loutky

    No.: 632

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 14:14

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID1**8 History of bids

  • Jiří Mika

    Loutky

    No.: 631

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 14:13

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

  • Ferdinand Michl

    (1877-1951)

    Františkovy Lázně

    No.: 630

    Auction price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 14:12

    Current price: 1.800 CZK (75 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID2**5 History of bids

  • Zdeněk Mézl

    Ze starých řeckých bájí

    No.: 627

    Auction price: 900 CZK (38 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 14:09

    Current price: 900 CZK (38 €)

  • Vojtěch Kubašta

    (1914-1992)

    Praha, Hradčany

    No.: 586

    Auction price: 1.100 CZK (46 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 13:28

    litografie, 32,5 x 51.5 cm, rám, značeno v desce LD VKubašta, signatura PD?, na rámu drobné oděrky, nepatrné skvrnky nahoře mimo tisk, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , the disciple of prof. O. Blazicek, Z. Wirth, A. Engel, member of The Club for Old Prague

    Current price: 1.100 CZK (46 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**8 History of bids

  • Josef Krejsa

    (1896-1941)

    Husův domek

    No.: 583

    Auction price: 50 CZK (3 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 13:25

    Current price: 50 CZK (3 €)

  • Karel Kotrba

    (1893-1939)

    No.: 579

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 13:21

    tuš, 1937, 25 x 19,5 cm, sign. LD Kotrba 37, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

  • Věra Kotasová

    (1939-2019)

    Noční let

    No.: 578

    Auction price: 1.600 CZK (67 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 13:20

    linoryt, 1998, 65,5 x 85 cm, sign. PD V. Kotasová 98, č. 2/30, mírně ohmataný papír, nepatrně ohnuté okraje, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , the disciple of prof. A. Kucera, V. Navratil, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 1.600 CZK (67 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**4 History of bids

  • Věra Kotasová

    (1939-2019)

    Brána

    No.: 577

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 13:19

    linoryt, 1999, 69,5 x 97 cm, sign. DU V. Kotasová 99, č. 4/30, při okrajích ohmataný papír, rožky ohnuté, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , the disciple of prof. A. Kucera, V. Navratil, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

  • Ivan Komárek

    Skupina

    No.: 566

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 13:11

    propiska, papír, 20,5 x 29 cm, sign. LD I. Komárek, the disciple of prof. J. Smetana

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**6 History of bids

  • Jaroslav Klát

    Ptačí motivy

    No.: 563

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 13:05

    olej, plátno, 145 x 24 cm, sign. PD J. Klát, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná

  • Luigi Kasimir

    (1881-1962)

    Wien

    No.: 558

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 13:00

    12x lept, Gesellschaft für vervielfältigende Kunst Wien 1912, volné listy v plátěných deskách, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní

    Current price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)

  • Boris Jirků

    Prorůst

    No.: 551

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 12:53

    serigrafie, 18 x 12 cm, sign. PD Jirků, č. 22/80, the disciple of Prof. Paderlik at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of SVU Mánes

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID4**5 History of bids

  • Robert Jiran

    (1975)

    Tři ženské akty

    No.: 548

    Current price: 11.000 CZK (459 €)

  • Robert Jiran

    (1975)

    Tukan

    No.: 549

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 12:51

  • Cyril Chramosta

    (1908-1990)

    No.: 518

    Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 12:20

    Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID3**8 History of bids

  • František Dostál

    (1938-2022)

    Ze souboru Psí příběhy

    No.: 450

    Auction price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 11:12

    Current price: 2.000 CZK (84 €)

  • Simon Dittrich

    Květina

    No.: 441

    Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 11:03

    lept, 39 x 29 cm, sign. PD S. Dittrich, E. A.

    Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)

  • Karel Demel

    No.: 436

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 10:58

    lept, suchá jehla, 2007, 13,5 x 10 cm, sign. PD K Demel 07, E. A., the disciple of prof. Z. Sklenar and J. Anderle at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists

    Current price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID8**8 History of bids

  • Marián Čapka

    (1950)

    Pohádka

    No.: 431

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 10:53

    lept, 1990, 18,5 x 13,3 cm, sign. PD M. Čapka, č. 22/200

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

  • Jan Coufal

    Český Krumlov

    No.: 429

    Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 10:51

    litografie, 22,5 x 33 cm, sign. PD Coufal, papír ohmataný a lehce ušpiněný, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská,

    Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID9**4 History of bids

  • Adolf Born

    (1930-2016)

    PF Tomáš Svoboda 2009

    No.: 415

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 10:37

    litografie, 2008, 10,5 x 21 cm, sign. DU ABorn, studied at The Faculty of Education - Charles University in Prague, the disciple of Prof. A. Pelc at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague

  • Blanka Bohdanová

    (1930-2021)

    Dámský pokoj

    No.: 410

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 10:32

    serigrafie, 21, 2 x 17, 3 cm, sign. PD Blanka Bohdanová, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Janacek Academy of Music and Performing Arts in Brno, the member of The New Association of Prague Painters

    Last auctioneer: ID5**1 History of bids

  • Blanka Bohdanová

    (1930-2021)

    Motýlek

    No.: 404

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 10:26

    serigrafie, 21, 2 x 17, 1 cm, sign. PD Blanka Bohdanová, Provenance: Antiquarian Dlážděná, studied at The Janacek Academy of Music and Performing Arts in Brno, the member of The New Association of Prague Painters

  • František Bílek

    (1872-1941)

    Nejvyšší spravedlnost

    No.: 397

    Auction price: 400 CZK (17 €)

    AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 14. 06. 2024 10:19

    dřevoryt, 21,5 x 14,5 cm, rám, the disciple of prof. Pirner at The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague

    Current price: 600 CZK (25 €)

    Last auctioneer: ID7**3 History of bids