Karel Vik

(1883-1964)

  • Karel Vik

    (1883-1964)

    Turnov - Sedmihorsko

    No.: 919

    Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)

    Planned termination: 27. 09. 2024 17:56

    dřevoryt, 1960, 21,5 x 67 cm, sign. DU Vik, rám, značeno v desce LD a DU Vik 60, zašlý a místy špinavý papír, podél okraje stopy po bělobě, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , studied at The Secondary Art School of Weaving in Lomnice nad Popelkou, the disciple of prof. R. Ottenfeld at The Academy of Fine Ar…

    Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)