Karel Vik
(1883-1964)
Turnov - Sedmihorsko
No.: 919Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)
Planned termination: 27. 09. 2024 17:56
dřevoryt, 1960, 21,5 x 67 cm, sign. DU Vik, rám, značeno v desce LD a DU Vik 60, zašlý a místy špinavý papír, podél okraje stopy po bělobě, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , studied at The Secondary Art School of Weaving in Lomnice nad Popelkou, the disciple of prof. R. Ottenfeld at The Academy of Fine Ar…
Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)