Karel Souček
(1915-1982)
U vody
No.: 279760Auction price: 6.500 CZK (271 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 09. 2024 14:04
watercolor, paper, 1965, 33,5 x 47 cm, signed lower/left K. Souček 65, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. A. Hofbauer, J. Benda, J. Obrovsky, member of Skupina 42, The Umelecka beseda, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists
Current price: 6.500 CZK (271 €)
Estimate: 8 000 - 12 000 CZK
Ilustrace k Maupassantovi
No.: 279758Auction price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 09. 2024 14:02
ink, paper, 1957, 28,5 x 21,5 cm, sign. Liesler 1957, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. C. Bouda, O. Blazicek, member of The Royal Belgian Academy, The Manes Association of Fine Artists and The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, member of the group Sedm v rijnu
Current price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)
Estimate: 8 000 - 12 000 CZK
Jaroslav Král
(1883-1942)
Česání ovoce
No.: 279756Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 25. 09. 2024 14:00
lithography, 1928, 47 x 35 cm, signed lower/right Král 1928, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)
Estimate: 5 000 - 6 000 CZK
Lucie Novotná
(1972)
Louky
No.: 279333Auction price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 16:18
dry needle, 2009, 18,5 x 30 cm, signed lower/right Lucie Novotná 09, rám, no. 14/26, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Antonín Klouda
(1929-2010)
Chlapec v červené košili
No.: 279208Auction price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 16:16
oil, hard board, 1964, 72 x 48 cm, signed lower/right Klouda 64, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Antonín Klouda
(1929-2010)
Sv. František
No.: 279207Auction price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 16:14
encaustic, plywood, 65 x 52 cm, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)
Ferdiš Duša
(1888-1958)
Lískovec
No.: 279192Auction price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 16:12
pencil, paper, 1922, 27,5 x 25 cm, monogr. lower/right F.D. 22, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of M. Slevogt, member of Koliba - the village of art work in Moravia, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Group of Fine Artists in Brno, The Umelecka beseda in Prague, The…
Current price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)
Ferdiš Duša
(1888-1958)
Rodina
No.: 279191Auction price: 4.000 CZK (167 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 16:10
ink, paper, 1935, 21,5 x 27 cm, monogr. lower/right F.D. 35, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of M. Slevogt, member of Koliba - the village of art work in Moravia, The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists, The Group of Fine Artists in Brno, The Umelecka beseda in Prague, T…
Václav Mašek
(1893-1973)
Bukinisté
No.: 279029Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 16:08
litografie, 27 x 37,5 cm, sign. PD Mašek V., rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, studied at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague and The Academy of Fine Arts in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists
Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)
B. Heger
Kytka
No.: 279021Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 16:06
olej, lepenka, 1984, 30 x 11,5 cm, sign. PD Heger 84, rám, poškozený rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Hermína Melicharová
(1923-2000)
Muž na koni
No.: 279013Auction price: 350 CZK (15 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 16:04
dřevoryt, na ručním papíře, 19,8 x 11 cm, sign. PD Hermína, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Benda and prof. A. Strnadel at The Academy of Arts, Architecture and Design in Prague, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists and Bilance UB
Current price: 350 CZK (15 €)
Lubomír Dušek
No.: 279012Auction price: 300 CZK (13 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 16:02
akvatinta, 15,5 x 16,6 cm, sign. DU L. Dušek, č. 5/25, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 300 CZK (13 €)
Michaela Lesařová - Roubíčková
No.: 279009Auction price: 190 CZK (8 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 16:00
litografie, 1984, 12,7 x 9,8 cm, sign. PD Micahela 84, č. 4/70, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of prof. J. Novak, K. Svolinsky and Z. Sklenar, member of The Hollar Association of Czech Graphic Artists
Current price: 190 CZK (8 €)
Jan Kavan
No.: 279008Auction price: 90 CZK (4 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 15:58
Current price: 90 CZK (4 €)
Jan Kavan
Profil
No.: 279007Auction price: 90 CZK (4 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 15:56
Current price: 90 CZK (4 €)
Jan Kavan
Maska
No.: 279006Auction price: 90 CZK (4 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 15:54
Current price: 90 CZK (4 €)
Eva Natus - Šalamounová
(1934-2014)
Bitva
No.: 279004Auction price: 450 CZK (19 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 15:52
Current price: 450 CZK (19 €)
Emanuel Litoš
(1912-?)
Praha (Chrám sv. Víta, Karlův most, sv. Václav)
No.: 277474Auction price: 2.900 CZK (121 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 15:50
wrought copper, 24 x 97 cm, below middle signed Em. Litoš, description label at the back, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 2.900 CZK (121 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**1 History of bids
Mlynářka
No.: 275968Auction price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 15:48
Current price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)
Estimate: 17 000 - 22 000 Kč CZK
Dimitrij Kadrnožka
Orchidej
No.: 274613Auction price: 200 CZK (9 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 15:46
litografie, 1980, 20 x 14 cm, sign. PD Kadrnořka 80, pasparta, č. 42/135, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 200 CZK (9 €)
Naděžda Synecká
(1926-2021)
Můstek
No.: 274612Auction price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 15:44
kombinovaná technika, papír, 18,8 x 12,6 cm, sign. DU N. Synecká, pasparta, č. 3/100, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 1.000 CZK (42 €)
Josef Mayer
(1895-1952)
Zlatá ulička
No.: 274610Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 15:42
lept, 19,5 x 23,5 cm, sign. PD JMayer, rám, zažloutlý papír, drobné skvrny na papíře, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Arnošt Zabloudil - Sobotek
(1895-1959)
Malostranské domy
No.: 274357Auction price: 250 CZK (11 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 15:40
litografie, 28,5 x 24 cm, LD značeno na kameni Sobotek - Zabloudil, rám, č. 31/100, vzadu štítek s popisem, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 250 CZK (11 €)
Karlštejn
No.: 274320Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 15:38
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Jaroslav Štika
(1906-1940)
Tanečnice
No.: 274319Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 15:36
tužka, akvarel, papír, 45 x 26,5 cm, monogr. PD JŠ, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, disciple of Prof. J. Obrovský at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague
Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)
Emil Wänke
(1901-?)
Pohled na Staroměstské náměstí
No.: 274318Auction price: 900 CZK (38 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 15:34
lept, 28 x 21 cm, sig. PD Emil Wänke, rám, zašpiněný papír, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 900 CZK (38 €)
Emil Wänke
(1901-?)
Vyhořelá Staroměstská radnice
No.: 274317Auction price: 900 CZK (38 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 15:32
lept, 1945, 28,2 x 21,3 cm, sig. PD Emil Wänke 1945, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 900 CZK (38 €)
K. Černý
Dívky v kroji
No.: 273776Auction price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 15:30
oil, canvas, 95 x 62 cm, signed lower/right Černý K., rám, canvas damaged in places, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Gabriela (Ela) Horálková
(1893-?)
Portrét dívky
No.: 269982Auction price: 4.500 CZK (188 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 15:28
olej, plátno, 1942, 69 x 60 cm, sign. PD E. Horálková 1942, rám, zašpiněné plátno, poškozený rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní
Current price: 4.500 CZK (188 €)
V. Neckář
Pivoňky
No.: 267977Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 09. 2024 15:26
akvarel, papír, 1949, 42 x 32 cm, sign. PD V. Neckář 57, rám, na rámu oděrky, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní