Jan Zrzavý
Letící anděl s hvězdami
No.: 104Auction price: 27.000 CZK (1.125 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 26. 09. 2024 15:00
tužka, papír, 11,5 x 16,5 cm, sign. LD J.Z., rám, studijní kresba, součástí položky je Katalog neznámých prací Jana Zrzavého, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Current price: 27.000 CZK (1.125 €)
Jan Zrzavý
Hlava španěla
No.: 103Auction price: 7.000 CZK (292 €)
tužka, papír, 6 x 4 cm, monogr. PD J.Z., rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Current price: 7.000 CZK (292 €)
Jan Zrzavý
Žena v lóži
No.: 102Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)
tužka, papír, 7 x 6 cm, monogr. PD J.Z, rám, přeškrtnuto, vzadu seznam linorytů, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Current price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)
Jan Zrzavý
Pastvina s ovcemi
No.: 101Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)
tužka, papír, 1937, 10 x 16,5 cm, monogr. PD J.Z. Doulting, 9. VIII. 37, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Jan Zrzavý
Studie dráčka na keramiku
No.: 100Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)
tužka, papír, 3,3 x 3,7 cm, monogr. PD J.Z., rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Jan Zrzavý
Studie ještěra na keramiku
No.: 99Auction price: 3.500 CZK (146 €)
tužka, papír, 3,5 x 4 cm, sign. PD Jan Zrzavý, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Jan Zrzavý
Studie tří dráčků na keramiku
No.: 98Auction price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
tužka, papír, 2,5 x 7 cm, monogr. PD J.Z., rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Current price: 3.000 CZK (125 €)
Jan Zrzavý
Palma
No.: 248Auction price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)
litografie, 1920, 9,7 x 6,6 cm, PN značeno na kameni J.Z., rám, příloha Veraikonu 1920, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Current price: 6.000 CZK (250 €)
Jan Zrzavý
Přístav
No.: 247Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)
ocelorytina, 9,5 x 16,4 cm, rám, obálka, podpis J. Zrzavý a J. Herčík, podle kresby Jana Zrzavého ocelorytinu provedl Jos. Herčík, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Ar…
Current price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)
Last auctioneer: ID1**1 History of bids
Jan Zrzavý
Vánoce
No.: 246Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)
ocelorytina, 7,5 x 6 cm, DU značeno v desce J.Z., rám, č. 56/200, podle kresby Jana Zrzavého ocelorytinu provedl Jos. Herčík, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Jan Zrzavý
Maska
No.: 245Auction price: 1.200 CZK (50 €)
ocelorytina, 7,5 x 5,2 cm, DU značeno v desce J.Z., rám, č. 8/100, podle kresby Jana Zrzavého ocelorytinu provedl Jos. Herčík, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artist…
Jan Zrzavý
Study for a Venetian still life
No.: 104Auction price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 08. 12. 2022 15:00
pencil, paper, 10,5 x 16 cm, monogr. lower/right J.Z., framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Current price: 8.000 CZK (334 €)
Last auctioneer: ID8**6 History of bids
Jan Zrzavý
Exlibris KWB Truth wins
No.: 102Auction price: 800 CZK (34 €)
pencil, paper, 9,5 x 5,5 cm, monogr. lower/right J.Z., framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Current price: 800 CZK (34 €)
Jan Zrzavý
Ile de Seine
No.: 101Auction price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)
dry needle, 1947/48, 5,8 x 10,4 cm, monogr. lower/right J.Z., framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Current price: 10.000 CZK (417 €)
Jan Zrzavý
Venice
No.: 96Auction price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)
etching, 1974, 9,7 x 14,9 cm, lower/right signed in block J.Z., framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Current price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)
Jan Zrzavý
Silence
No.: 335Auction price: 7.500 CZK (313 €)
reproduction of a drawing, 16,2 x 7,6 cm, sign. lower/right Jan Zrzavý, framed, signed by friend Karl Kučer, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Current price: 7.500 CZK (313 €)
Jan Zrzavý
Jar. Bednář: Hvězdná tuláctví
No.: 460Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 24. 11. 2022 15:00
Current price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)
Last auctioneer: ID5**8 History of bids
Jan Zrzavý
P. Loti: Islandský rybář
No.: 481Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
kniha, podpis s věnováním, obálka a ilustrace Jan Zrzavý, úprava Z. Sklenář, ed. Nesmrtelní, vydal SNKLHU, Praha 1959, clpl. vazba s ob., 172 s., drobné opotřebení obálky, velmi dobrý stav, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijn…
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Last auctioneer: ID3**2 History of bids
Jan Zrzavý
Dílo Jana Zrzavého 1906 - 1940
No.: 162Auction price: 19.000 CZK (792 €)
Current price: 19.000 CZK (792 €)
Jan Zrzavý
Musaion IV.
No.: 95Auction price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Current price: 500 CZK (21 €)
Jan Zrzavý
Annunciation
No.: 105Auction price: 220.000 CZK (9.167 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 03. 11. 2022 15:00
tempera on chipped plywood, 10 x 13 cm, sign. on reverse with dedication J. Zrzavý, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Current price: 220.000 CZK (9.167 €)
Estimate: 400 000 - 500 000 Kč CZK
Jan Zrzavý
Angel
No.: 101Auction price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)
etching, 1973, 23,1 x 15 cm, signed lower/ right Jan Zrzavý , passe-partout, no. 46/100, DU watermark Lyra Pragensis, marked in plate HU ZJ,, small spots on the paper, Aantiqari.at Radhošťská, , the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and Th…
Jan Zrzavý
Head of a bearded man
No.: 100Auction price: 25.000 CZK (1.042 €)
pastel, pencil, paper, 17 x 12 cm, signed lower/ right Jan Zrzavý, framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Current price: 35.000 CZK (1.459 €)
Last auctioneer: ID7**9 History of bids
Estimate: 35 000 - 50 000 Kč CZK
Jan Zrzavý
Apparition in Lourdes
No.: 99Auction price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)
pencil, paper, 1950, 10,5 x 16,5 cm, monogr. signed lower/ right J.Z., framed, the drawing depicting the moment of the apparition is a slightly smaller version of the drawing The First Apparition in Lourdes (1947) owned by the National Gallery Prague (cat. no. K 53.581) mentioned and illustrated. in…
Jan Zrzavý
Widow
No.: 98Auction price: 5.000 CZK (209 €)
ink, paper, 1977, 6 x 4,8 cm, sign./dedication upper/right Jan Zrzavý 11. II. 77, framed, extract from the letter at the back, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artis…
Last auctioneer: ID4**8 History of bids
Estimate: 20 000 - 30 000 Kč CZK
Jan Zrzavý
Woman's head
No.: 97Auction price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)
crayon, paper, 1949, 7,5 x 7 cm, monogr. signed lower/ right Z.J., framed, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Current price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)
Estimate: 30 000 - 50 000 Kč CZK
Jan Zrzavý
Standing figure of a woman
No.: 96Auction price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)
pencil, paper, 17 x 9,5 cm, signed lower/ right a věnování Jan Zrzavý, framed, a proposal for a small graphic work (new year's card, exlibris) in the civil spirit of the twenties, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Ume…
Jan Zrzavý
Lovers (Obsession)
No.: 95Auction price: 15.000 CZK (625 €)
pencil, paper, 1914, 10,5 x 8,5 cm, signed lower/ right Jan Zrzavý, framed, fine small study for the charcoal drawing Obsession (The Lovers), which was the starting point for the well-known painting The Lovers from the same year, which became a prototype for the graphic sheet from 1918, Provenance: …
Estimate: k CZK
Jan Zrzavý
Hlava anděla
No.: 281038Auction price: 1.500 CZK (63 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 04. 2024 16:36
tisk, 8,5 x 6 cm, sign. DU Jan Zrzavý, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Last auctioneer: ID8**7 History of bids
Jan Zrzavý
Studie ještěra na keramiku
No.: 280085Auction price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)
AUCTION IS TERMINATED: 09. 04. 2024 16:32
pencil, paper, 6,5 x 5,8 cm, signed lower/right Jan Zrzavý, rám, Provenance: Antiquarian Ostrovní, the disciple of Frantisek Zenisek jr., member of Sursum, the group Tvrdosijni, The Umelecka beseda and The Manes Association of Fine Artists
Current price: 2.500 CZK (105 €)
Last auctioneer: ID6**9 History of bids